124 E 29th St Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
Long Beach Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,324,000 - $2,895,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$1,152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 E 29th St, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 and is currently estimated at $1,766,615, approximately $1,151 per square foot. 124 E 29th St is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Ethel A. Jacobsen Elementary School, Long Beach Island Grade School, and Southern Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Fratterolo Joanne and Roland Susan
Bought by
Fratterolo Matthew J and Fratterolo Joanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Fratterolo Matthew J | $85,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,793 | $789,100 | $548,100 | $241,000 |
| 2024 | $9,067 | $789,100 | $548,100 | $241,000 |
| 2023 | $8,357 | $789,100 | $548,100 | $241,000 |
| 2022 | $8,357 | $789,100 | $548,100 | $241,000 |
| 2021 | $8,317 | $789,100 | $548,100 | $241,000 |
| 2020 | $8,341 | $789,100 | $548,100 | $241,000 |
| 2019 | $8,349 | $789,100 | $548,100 | $241,000 |
| 2018 | $8,364 | $789,100 | $548,100 | $241,000 |
| 2017 | $7,820 | $789,100 | $548,100 | $241,000 |
| 2016 | $7,296 | $659,100 | $469,800 | $189,300 |
| 2015 | $7,118 | $659,100 | $469,800 | $189,300 |
| 2014 | $7,112 | $659,100 | $469,800 | $189,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map