124 E 32nd St Lorain, OH 44055
Estimated payment $621/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Bungalow
- Forced Air Heating System
About This Home
This home is located at 124 E 32nd St, Lorain, OH 44055 and is currently priced at $99,900, approximately $77 per square foot. This property was built in 1920. 124 E 32nd St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Southview Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Listing Agent
RE/MAX Above & Beyond Brokerage Email: jacki@your2020group.com, 216-375-1158 License #2015002772 Listed on: 03/27/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,060
Year Built
- Built in 1920
Lot Details
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 50x150
Home Design
- Bungalow
- Fiberglass Roof
- Asphalt Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,296 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 03-00-098-122-011
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,060 | $25,694 | $2,800 | $22,894 |
| 2023 | $900 | $17,465 | $2,660 | $14,805 |
| 2022 | $892 | $17,465 | $2,660 | $14,805 |
| 2021 | $915 | $17,465 | $2,660 | $14,805 |
| 2020 | $931 | $15,440 | $2,350 | $13,090 |
| 2019 | $926 | $15,440 | $2,350 | $13,090 |
| 2018 | $861 | $15,440 | $2,350 | $13,090 |
| 2017 | $795 | $12,500 | $2,650 | $9,850 |
| 2016 | $789 | $12,500 | $2,650 | $9,850 |
| 2015 | $725 | $12,500 | $2,650 | $9,850 |
| 2014 | $703 | $11,570 | $2,450 | $9,120 |
| 2013 | $665 | $11,570 | $2,450 | $9,120 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | For Sale | $99,900 | 0.0% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Sale | $99,900 | +59.8% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2021 05/17/21 | Sold | $62,500 | +5.9% | $28 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/13/2021 04/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2021 04/08/21 | For Sale | $59,000 | -5.6% | $27 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2021 03/19/21 | Off Market | $62,500 | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2021 03/17/21 | Price Changed | $59,000 | -14.5% | $27 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2021 03/01/21 | For Sale | $69,000 | -- | $31 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Williams Steven A | |
| Survivorship Deed | $62,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $61,367 | FHA |
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5196447
APN: 03-00-098-122-011
- 3177 Elyria Ave
- 127 E 35th St
- 201 W 31st St
- 2917 Apple Ave
- 3050 Denver Ave
- V/L Broadway Ave
- 2910 Caroline Ave
- 125 W 35th St
- 313 W 30th St
- 3058 Dayton Ave
- 0 Apple Ave
- 0 Canton Ave
- 322 W 28th St
- 510 E 25th St
- 3521 Omaha Ave
- 2394 Elyria Ave
- 3323 Dallas Ave
- 230 W 39th St
- 2353 Livingston Ave
- 2334 Apple Ave
- 216 E 33rd St
- 612 E 33rd St
- 2909 Denver Ave
- 2805 Lexington Ave
- 2344 East Ave Unit 2344 East Ave #1
- 3502 Lowell Ave
- 509 W 24th St
- 128-130 W 22nd St Unit 128 W 22nd St
- 938 S Central Dr
- 944 S Central Dr
- 942 S Central Dr
- 1928 Lexington Ave Unit 1928 Lexington Avenue - Unit 1
- 1639-1639 E 31st St
- 1639-1639 E 31st St Unit 1637
- 939 W 22nd St
- 1027 Tower Blvd
- 418 W 17th St Unit 2
- 1512 Lexington Ave
- 1421 Long Ave Unit 1421 Long Ave Up
- 1421 Long Ave Unit 1421 Long Ave Dw
Ask me questions while you tour the home.