124 E 44th St Vancouver, WA 98663
Lincoln NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,580 - $586,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 E 44th St, Vancouver, WA 98663 and is currently estimated at $494,895, approximately $396 per square foot. 124 E 44th St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Hudson's Bay High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,956 | $424,845 | $172,480 | $252,365 |
| 2024 | $3,784 | $404,905 | $172,480 | $232,425 |
| 2023 | $3,821 | $404,317 | $172,480 | $231,837 |
| 2022 | $3,526 | $409,945 | $173,967 | $235,978 |
| 2021 | $3,413 | $352,426 | $148,690 | $203,736 |
| 2020 | $3,027 | $321,604 | $127,403 | $194,201 |
| 2019 | $2,838 | $295,521 | $110,416 | $185,105 |
| 2018 | $2,971 | $286,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,659 | $249,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,476 | $232,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,494 | $207,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $197,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $177,221 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map