Estimated Value: $155,328 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 E 5th St, Lapel, IN 46051 and is currently estimated at $196,082, approximately $147 per square foot. 124 E 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Lapel Elementary School, Lapel Middle School, and Lapel Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2023
Sold by
Egly David A and Egly Cynthia E
Bought by
Egly Amy Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,050
Outstanding Balance
$110,051
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,031
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egly Amy Elizabeth | $135,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Egly Amy Elizabeth | $114,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $614 | $93,700 | $11,000 | $82,700 |
| 2024 | $614 | $84,300 | $11,000 | $73,300 |
| 2023 | $536 | $77,100 | $10,500 | $66,600 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $76,700 | $10,100 | $66,600 |
| 2021 | $1,424 | $71,200 | $10,100 | $61,100 |
| 2020 | $1,396 | $69,800 | $3,800 | $66,000 |
| 2019 | $2,159 | $67,800 | $3,800 | $64,000 |
| 2018 | $1,297 | $61,800 | $3,800 | $58,000 |
| 2017 | $1,222 | $61,100 | $3,800 | $57,300 |
| 2016 | $1,253 | $61,100 | $3,800 | $57,300 |
| 2014 | $1,272 | $63,600 | $3,800 | $59,800 |
| 2013 | $1,272 | $63,600 | $3,800 | $59,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map