124 E Boomer St Boomer, WV 25031
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $70,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 E Boomer St, Boomer, WV 25031 and is currently estimated at $67,500, approximately $87 per square foot. 124 E Boomer St is a home with nearby schools including World Changers Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2024
Sold by
Wv Property Brothers Llc
Bought by
Champagne Properties 1 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Champagne Properties 1 Llc | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $387 | $15,660 | $3,960 | $11,700 |
| 2024 | $386 | $15,060 | $3,660 | $11,400 |
| 2023 | $367 | $14,340 | $3,540 | $10,800 |
| 2022 | $367 | $14,340 | $3,540 | $10,800 |
| 2021 | $360 | $14,040 | $3,240 | $10,800 |
| 2020 | $360 | $14,040 | $3,240 | $10,800 |
| 2019 | $478 | $18,660 | $3,240 | $15,420 |
| 2018 | $492 | $19,200 | $3,780 | $15,420 |
| 2017 | $470 | $18,360 | $3,780 | $14,580 |
| 2016 | $460 | $17,940 | $3,780 | $14,160 |
| 2015 | $460 | $17,940 | $3,780 | $14,160 |
| 2014 | $447 | $17,460 | $3,780 | $13,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map