124 E Fourteenth St Traverse City, MI 49684
South Traverse City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,855 - $533,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 E Fourteenth St, Traverse City, MI 49684 and is currently estimated at $498,964, approximately $296 per square foot. 124 E Fourteenth St is a home located in Grand Traverse County with nearby schools including Central Grade School, East Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $150,000 | -- | |
| -- | $23,000 | -- | |
| -- | $23,000 | -- | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,153 | $214,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,684 | $184,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,427 | $142,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,688 | $144,600 | $0 | $0 |