124 E Franklin St Shavertown, PA 18708
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 E Franklin St, Shavertown, PA 18708 and is currently estimated at $330,099, approximately $170 per square foot. 124 E Franklin St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Dallas Senior High School and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Lee Stevens Christine
Bought by
Slacktish Madison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,260
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2020
Sold by
Yerabeck Neil A and Estate Of Louise L Yerabeck
Bought by
Stevens Christine Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1960
Bought by
Yerabeck Vincent J and Yerabeck Louise L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slacktish Madison | $270,000 | Mahler Law Firm Llc | |
| Stevens Christine Lee | $165,000 | Bilbow Abstract Llc | |
| Yerabeck Vincent J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slacktish Madison | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevens Christine Lee | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,590 | $112,900 | $28,500 | $84,400 |
| 2025 | $2,445 | $112,900 | $28,500 | $84,400 |
| 2024 | $2,370 | $112,900 | $28,500 | $84,400 |
| 2023 | $2,370 | $112,900 | $28,500 | $84,400 |
| 2022 | $2,349 | $112,900 | $28,500 | $84,400 |
| 2021 | $2,349 | $112,900 | $28,500 | $84,400 |
| 2020 | $2,349 | $112,900 | $28,500 | $84,400 |
| 2019 | $2,327 | $112,900 | $28,500 | $84,400 |
| 2018 | $2,304 | $112,900 | $28,500 | $84,400 |
| 2017 | $2,271 | $112,900 | $28,500 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $112,900 | $28,500 | $84,400 |
| 2015 | $1,836 | $112,900 | $28,500 | $84,400 |
| 2014 | $1,836 | $112,900 | $28,500 | $84,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map