Seller's Agent in 2024
Jack French
Plantation Realty
(501) 258-2902
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $288,008
Breathtaking view and beautiful private property with 1900+ sq foot brick home. Three Bedrooms 2 full baths. Den with fireplace, Living room, Laundry room and 3rd entertainment/living area for pool table, crafts or media room. Kitchen has been updated with all matching stainless appliances, granite counter tops, travertine tile flooring. 20x20 workshop with 10x30 carport/boat shed. 10 acres has an abundance of wildlife. New architectural singled roof recently installed. 3 Miles from Vilonia schools, 20 miles from LRAFB, 30 miles from downtown.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sowell William Gage | $59,850 | Professional Land Title Of Ark | |
| Roney Jacob | -- | None Available | |
| Roney | $173,000 | -- | |
| Roney Jacob J | $173,000 | Conway Title Svcs & Escrow I | |
| Clites | $3,000 | -- | |
| Michael Clites | -- | -- | |
| Clites | $65,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roney Jacob J | $176,617 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2024 08/02/24 | Sold | $267,000 | -10.7% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 06/17/2024 06/17/24 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,861 | $38,770 | $3,200 | $35,570 |
| 2024 | $1,373 | $38,770 | $3,200 | $35,570 |
| 2023 | $1,248 | $25,890 | $2,400 | $23,490 |
| 2022 | $1,245 | $25,890 | $2,400 | $23,490 |
| 2021 | $1,135 | $25,890 | $2,400 | $23,490 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $20,630 | $2,440 | $18,190 |
| 2019 | $1,036 | $20,630 | $2,440 | $18,190 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $20,630 | $2,440 | $18,190 |
| 2017 | $686 | $20,630 | $2,440 | $18,190 |
| 2016 | $675 | $20,400 | $2,440 | $17,960 |
| 2015 | $937 | $19,440 | $2,440 | $17,000 |
| 2014 | $628 | $19,440 | $2,440 | $17,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jack French
Plantation Realty
(501) 258-2902
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Kylea Buckley
Ownit Global Property Group
(501) 257-0317
35 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 24021302
APN: 001-00673-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.