124 E Lytle Ave State College, PA 16801
Tusseyview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,168 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 E Lytle Ave, State College, PA 16801 and is currently estimated at $298,792, approximately $345 per square foot. 124 E Lytle Ave is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Easterly Parkway Elementary School, Mount Nittany Middle School, and State College Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1983
Bought by
Mckean Clifford M and Mckean Linda L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckean Clifford M | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,443 | $40,190 | $20,000 | $20,190 |
| 2025 | $3,281 | $40,190 | $20,000 | $20,190 |
| 2024 | $2,964 | $40,190 | $20,000 | $20,190 |
| 2023 | $2,964 | $40,190 | $20,000 | $20,190 |
| 2022 | $2,901 | $40,190 | $20,000 | $20,190 |
| 2021 | $2,901 | $40,190 | $20,000 | $20,190 |
| 2020 | $2,901 | $40,190 | $20,000 | $20,190 |
| 2019 | $1,998 | $40,190 | $20,000 | $20,190 |
| 2018 | $2,748 | $40,190 | $20,000 | $20,190 |
| 2017 | $2,721 | $40,190 | $20,000 | $20,190 |
| 2016 | -- | $40,190 | $20,000 | $20,190 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,190 | $20,000 | $20,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,190 | $20,000 | $20,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map