124 E Madison Ave Wheaton, IL 60187
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $944,000 - $1,121,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,803
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 E Madison Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $1,035,886, approximately $369 per square foot. 124 E Madison Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2015
Sold by
Magnafici Anthony and Magnafici Abigail
Bought by
Galbraith Jeffrey R and Valencia Galbraith Paula J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$535,500
Outstanding Balance
$420,623
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$615,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Magnafici Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2014
Sold by
Lenzi Mark and Lenzi Mark P
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galbraith Jeffrey R | $225,000 | Git | |
| Magnafici Anthony | $185,000 | Ctic Dupage | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galbraith Jeffrey R | $535,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,475 | $325,670 | $33,896 | $291,774 |
| 2023 | $19,718 | $299,770 | $31,200 | $268,570 |
| 2022 | $19,204 | $283,300 | $29,480 | $253,820 |
| 2021 | $19,150 | $276,580 | $28,780 | $247,800 |
| 2020 | $19,094 | $274,000 | $28,510 | $245,490 |
| 2019 | $18,669 | $266,770 | $27,760 | $239,010 |
| 2018 | $17,481 | $247,350 | $26,160 | $221,190 |
| 2017 | $17,235 | $238,220 | $25,190 | $213,030 |
| 2016 | $7,526 | $38,280 | $24,180 | $14,100 |
| 2015 | $7,979 | $106,110 | $23,070 | $83,040 |
| 2014 | $7,853 | $102,850 | $18,990 | $83,860 |
| 2013 | $7,651 | $103,160 | $19,050 | $84,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map