124 E Main St Braidwood, IL 60408
Estimated Value: $52,263
7
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 124 E Main St, Braidwood, IL 60408 and is currently estimated at $52,263. 124 E Main St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Reed-Custer Intermediate School, Reed-Custer Middle School, and Reed-Custer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2023
Sold by
Comfort Zone Home Solutions Llc
Bought by
Comfort Zone Home Solutions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Bridgewater Charles and Estate Of Robert Addleman
Bought by
Comfort Zone Home Solutions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Sold by
Sullivan Joyce
Bought by
Sullivan Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comfort Zone Home Solutions Llc | -- | -- | |
| Comfort Zone Home Solutions Llc | $40,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Sullivan Joyce | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,146 | $17,268 | $8,454 | $8,814 |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $17,268 | $8,454 | $8,814 |
| 2022 | $1,208 | $17,268 | $8,454 | $8,814 |
| 2021 | $1,229 | $17,268 | $8,454 | $8,814 |
| 2020 | $1,232 | $17,268 | $8,454 | $8,814 |
| 2019 | $1,228 | $17,268 | $8,454 | $8,814 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $17,268 | $8,454 | $8,814 |
| 2017 | $1,241 | $17,268 | $8,454 | $8,814 |
| 2016 | $2,501 | $34,579 | $8,454 | $26,125 |
| 2015 | $2,481 | $34,579 | $8,454 | $26,125 |
| 2014 | $2,481 | $34,579 | $8,454 | $26,125 |
| 2013 | $2,481 | $34,579 | $8,454 | $26,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map