124 E Marshall St Unit 16 Norristown, PA 19401
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $300,000
About This Home
This home is located at 124 E Marshall St Unit 16, Norristown, PA 19401 and is currently estimated at $273,396, approximately $132 per square foot. 124 E Marshall St Unit 16 is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Charles Blockson Middle School, Marshall Street Elementary School, and East Norriton Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alley Cat Construction Llc | $285,000 | Isave Abstract | |
| Brandt Robert H | $315 | -- | |
| Brandt Robert H | $37,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alley Cat Construction Llc | $285,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,426 | $39,530 | $14,200 | $25,330 |
| 2024 | $2,426 | $39,530 | $14,200 | $25,330 |
| 2023 | $2,404 | $39,530 | $14,200 | $25,330 |
| 2022 | $2,353 | $39,530 | $14,200 | $25,330 |
| 2021 | $2,341 | $39,530 | $14,200 | $25,330 |
| 2020 | $2,233 | $39,530 | $14,200 | $25,330 |
| 2019 | $1,332 | $39,530 | $14,200 | $25,330 |
Map
- 120 E Marshall St
- 217 E Chestnut St Unit 8
- 301 E Marshall St
- 241 E Chestnut St
- 325 E Moore St
- 324 E Moore St
- 219 E Main St
- 809 Green St
- 355 E Moore St
- 254 E Main St
- 501 Swede St
- 800 Smith St
- 28 W Airy St
- 21 W Chestnut St
- 39 Jacoby St
- 902 Arch St
- 1225 Swede St
- 341 E Main St
- 534 Norris St
- 524 Norris St
- 126 E Marshall St
- 122 E Marshall St
- 118 E Marshall St
- 545 Green St
- 543 Green St
- 114 E Marshall St
- 541 Green St
- 537 Green St Unit 2
- 537 Green St
- 537 539 Green St
- 539 Green St
- 123 E Marshall St
- 125 E Marshall St
- 127 E Marshall St
- 121 E Marshall St
- 119 E Marshall St
- 117 E Marshall St
- 550 Green St
- 552 Green St
- 548 Green St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.