124 E Oakcrest Ave Northfield, NJ 08225
Estimated Value: $338,378 - $441,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 E Oakcrest Ave, Northfield, NJ 08225 and is currently estimated at $408,595, approximately $249 per square foot. 124 E Oakcrest Ave is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Northfield Community Elementary School, Northfield Community Middle School, and Mainland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2000
Sold by
Nichols Gary and King Elizabeth R
Bought by
Sharp Frank J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Boettcher Michael P
Bought by
King Elizabeth R and Nichols Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1988
Sold by
Boettcher Michael P
Bought by
Boettcher Michael P and Boettcher Robin E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharp Frank J | $100,100 | -- | |
| King Elizabeth R | $95,000 | -- | |