G
Seller's Agent in 2024
Greg Bemis
John L Scott Yakima
(509) 945-6377
4 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $462,000
This charming spacious older 2 story home with basement sports 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 1 car detached garage which includes a nice shop area. Large lot with large fenced backyard. The charm of early 1900s craftsmanship is evident throughout. Short walking distance to downtown Selah. Move in ready. Back yard could use some TLC in the spring. Primary heat is forced air gas - plus some additional baseboard heaters.
Last Buyer's Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Central Washington Real Estate License #103492
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Michael Dean | $360,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Carlson Michael Dean | $370 | Fidelity Title | |
| Carlson Michael Dean | $370 | Fidelity Title | |
| Hartwick Jeffrey R | -- | Fidelity Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlson Michael Dean | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Carlson Michael Dean | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartwick Jeffrey R | $82,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2024 12/05/24 | Sold | $360,000 | -4.0% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2024 10/09/24 | For Sale | $374,900 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,798 | $429,500 | $65,400 | $364,100 |
| 2023 | $3,622 | $311,700 | $64,300 | $247,400 |
| 2022 | $3,120 | $289,300 | $53,700 | $235,600 |
| 2021 | $2,935 | $254,500 | $55,900 | $198,600 |
| 2019 | $2,154 | $188,000 | $45,400 | $142,600 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $158,900 | $45,400 | $113,500 |
| 2017 | $1,837 | $148,400 | $45,400 | $103,000 |
| 2016 | $2,027 | $147,450 | $45,150 | $102,300 |
| 2015 | $2,027 | $163,050 | $45,150 | $117,900 |
| 2014 | $2,027 | $165,150 | $45,150 | $120,000 |
| 2013 | $2,027 | $165,150 | $45,150 | $120,000 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2024
Greg Bemis
John L Scott Yakima
(509) 945-6377
4 in this area
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jonathan Ehlers
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Central Washington Real Estate
(509) 834-1647
9 in this area
107 Total Sales
Source: MLS Of Yakima Association Of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 24-2456
APN: 181436-32417
Ask me questions while you tour the home.