Estimated Value: $191,968 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 E Oshkosh St, Ripon, WI 54971 and is currently estimated at $227,492, approximately $148 per square foot. 124 E Oshkosh St is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including Barlow Park Elementary School, Murray Park Elementary School, and Ripon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Wargula Lawrnces S and Wargula Staacey L
Bought by
Verbance Adam E and Verbance Amanda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,163
Outstanding Balance
$56,457
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,035
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verbance Adam E | $81,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Verbance Adam E | $83,163 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,362 | $105,400 | $27,000 | $78,400 |
| 2024 | $2,110 | $103,600 | $27,000 | $76,600 |
| 2023 | $2,023 | $103,600 | $27,000 | $76,600 |
| 2022 | $1,975 | $103,600 | $27,000 | $76,600 |
| 2021 | $1,957 | $103,600 | $27,000 | $76,600 |
| 2020 | $2,174 | $102,400 | $27,000 | $75,400 |
| 2019 | $2,201 | $102,400 | $27,000 | $75,400 |
| 2018 | $2,057 | $102,400 | $27,000 | $75,400 |
| 2017 | $1,866 | $91,800 | $23,700 | $68,100 |
| 2016 | $1,937 | $91,800 | $23,700 | $68,100 |
| 2015 | $2,075 | $91,800 | $23,700 | $68,100 |
| 2014 | $2,042 | $91,800 | $23,700 | $68,100 |
| 2013 | $2,017 | $91,800 | $23,700 | $68,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map