124 E Path Rise West Henrietta, NY 14586
Estimated Value: $465,655 - $520,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,920
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 E Path Rise, West Henrietta, NY 14586 and is currently estimated at $495,914, approximately $169 per square foot. 124 E Path Rise is a home with nearby schools including Ethel K. Fyle Elementary School, Henry V. Burger Junior High School, and Rush-Henrietta Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Carroll Daniel R and Carroll Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,500
Outstanding Balance
$102,762
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$393,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2013
Sold by
Jaynes Riverview Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Daniel R | $242,640 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $42,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carroll Daniel R | $147,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,476 | $522,000 | $49,000 | $473,000 |
| 2024 | $8,476 | $334,000 | $42,000 | $292,000 |
| 2023 | $8,306 | $334,000 | $42,000 | $292,000 |
| 2022 | $8,717 | $295,600 | $42,000 | $253,600 |
| 2021 | $8,664 | $268,700 | $42,000 | $226,700 |
| 2020 | $7,919 | $268,700 | $42,000 | $226,700 |
| 2019 | $7,390 | $246,500 | $42,000 | $204,500 |
| 2018 | $7,714 | $246,500 | $42,000 | $204,500 |
| 2017 | $4,338 | $246,500 | $42,000 | $204,500 |
| 2016 | $7,390 | $242,600 | $42,000 | $200,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $242,600 | $42,000 | $200,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $242,600 | $42,000 | $200,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map