124 E Payne Ave Galion, OH 44833
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 E Payne Ave, Galion, OH 44833 and is currently estimated at $141,589, approximately $84 per square foot. 124 E Payne Ave is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Galion Primary School, Galion Intermediate School, and Galion Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Martin Weldon L
Bought by
Johnson Warren D and Johnson Nichole A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,641
Outstanding Balance
$55,153
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$86,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Martin Naomi H
Bought by
Martin Weldon L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Warren D | $78,200 | -- | |
| Martin Weldon L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Warren D | $78,641 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,227 | $35,720 | $2,100 | $33,620 |
| 2024 | $1,227 | $35,720 | $2,100 | $33,620 |
| 2023 | $1,231 | $27,410 | $1,810 | $25,600 |
| 2022 | $1,206 | $27,410 | $1,810 | $25,600 |
| 2021 | $1,237 | $27,410 | $1,810 | $25,600 |
| 2020 | $1,110 | $23,980 | $1,810 | $22,170 |
| 2019 | $1,142 | $23,980 | $1,810 | $22,170 |
| 2018 | $1,141 | $23,980 | $1,810 | $22,170 |
| 2017 | $994 | $20,060 | $1,810 | $18,250 |
| 2016 | $959 | $20,060 | $1,810 | $18,250 |
| 2015 | $957 | $20,060 | $1,810 | $18,250 |
| 2014 | $976 | $20,060 | $1,810 | $18,250 |
| 2013 | $976 | $20,060 | $1,810 | $18,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map