124 E Superior Ave Jacksonville, IL 62650
Estimated Value: $89,758 - $119,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 124 E Superior Ave, Jacksonville, IL 62650 and is currently estimated at $108,690. 124 E Superior Ave is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Jacksonville High School, Salem Lutheran School, and Salem Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,772 | $34,600 | $2,150 | $32,450 |
| 2024 | $1,772 | $31,560 | $2,150 | $29,410 |
| 2023 | $1,498 | $26,890 | $2,150 | $24,740 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $26,660 | $2,150 | $24,510 |
| 2021 | $1,138 | $23,200 | $2,940 | $20,260 |
| 2020 | $1,185 | $23,200 | $2,940 | $20,260 |
| 2019 | $1,177 | $23,200 | $2,940 | $20,260 |
| 2018 | $1,093 | $23,000 | $2,940 | $20,060 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $23,000 | $2,940 | $20,060 |
| 2016 | $1,531 | $23,000 | $2,940 | $20,060 |
| 2015 | $1,505 | $22,330 | $2,850 | $19,480 |
| 2014 | $1,505 | $22,330 | $2,850 | $19,480 |
| 2013 | $1,954 | $28,610 | $2,850 | $25,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map