124 E Truman St Marceline, MO 64658
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $108,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 E Truman St, Marceline, MO 64658 and is currently estimated at $78,610, approximately $77 per square foot. 124 E Truman St is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Marceline Middle School, and Marceline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Bought by
Klingsmith Carol E and Klingsmith Ronald E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klingsmith Carol E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $203 | $3,509 | $1,254 | $2,255 |
| 2024 | $2 | $3,401 | $1,254 | $2,147 |
| 2023 | $203 | $3,401 | $1,254 | $2,147 |
| 2022 | $194 | $3,268 | $1,254 | $2,014 |
| 2021 | $190 | $3,268 | $1,254 | $2,014 |
| 2020 | $239 | $3,268 | $1,254 | $2,014 |
| 2019 | $239 | $3,268 | $1,254 | $2,014 |
| 2018 | $179 | $3,154 | $1,254 | $1,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,002 | $1,121 | $1,881 |
| 2011 | -- | $23,500 | $8,800 | $14,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map