124 Euclid Ave Barnesville, OH 43713
Estimated Value: $105,610 - $153,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Euclid Ave, Barnesville, OH 43713 and is currently estimated at $129,903, approximately $108 per square foot. 124 Euclid Ave is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Barnesville Elementary School, Barnesville Middle School, and Barnesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Wehr Ruth Ann
Bought by
Wehr Ruth Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Wehr Earl W and Ruth Ann
Bought by
Wehr Earl W and Ruth Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wehr Ruth Ann | -- | -- | |
| Wehr Earl W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $751 | $22,830 | $3,110 | $19,720 |
| 2023 | $798 | $23,640 | $2,580 | $21,060 |
| 2022 | $797 | $23,639 | $2,583 | $21,056 |
| 2021 | $799 | $23,639 | $2,583 | $21,056 |
| 2020 | $696 | $19,700 | $2,150 | $17,550 |
| 2019 | $699 | $19,700 | $2,150 | $17,550 |
| 2018 | $649 | $19,700 | $2,150 | $17,550 |
| 2017 | $603 | $16,700 | $2,150 | $14,550 |
| 2016 | $567 | $16,700 | $2,150 | $14,550 |
| 2015 | $565 | $16,700 | $2,150 | $14,550 |
| 2014 | $556 | $16,220 | $1,950 | $14,270 |
| 2013 | $553 | $16,220 | $1,950 | $14,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map