124 Fairview St Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $521,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,633
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Fairview St, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $501,731, approximately $190 per square foot. 124 Fairview St is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Cooper Academy, Riverwood Middle School, and Clayton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
Sold by
Tbr Sfr Raleigh Owner 1 Lp
Bought by
Star Borrower Sfr6 Lp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$455,577,000
Outstanding Balance
$452,413,441
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$451,911,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Home Zillow
Bought by
Tbr Sfr Raleigh Llp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Hart Jan E and Hart Gregory D
Bought by
Zillow Homes Property Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
Weaver Homes Inc
Bought by
Hart Gregory D and Hart Jan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2018
Sold by
Ashcroft Partners Llc
Bought by
Weaver Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Star Borrower Sfr6 Lp | -- | Mainstay National Title | |
| Star Borrower Sfr6 Lp | -- | Mainstay National Title | |
| Tbr Sfr Raleigh Llp | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tbr Sfr Raleigh Llp | -- | By Examination Performed | |
| Tbr Sfr Raleigh Llp | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zillow Homes Property Trust | $439,000 | Zillow Closing Services Llc | |
| Hart Gregory D | $291,500 | None Available | |
| Weaver Homes Inc | $220,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Star Borrower Sfr6 Lp | $455,577,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hart Gregory D | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,982 | $493,240 | $85,000 | $408,240 |
| 2024 | $4,393 | $332,830 | $48,900 | $283,930 |
| 2023 | $4,294 | $332,830 | $48,900 | $283,930 |
| 2022 | $4,427 | $332,830 | $48,900 | $283,930 |
| 2021 | $4,360 | $332,830 | $48,900 | $283,930 |
| 2020 | $4,171 | $311,300 | $48,900 | $262,400 |
| 2019 | $4,171 | $311,300 | $48,900 | $262,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $45,000 | $40,000 | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map