124 Filbert St Norfolk, VA 23505
Cromwell Farm/Bolling Brook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,000 - $490,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Filbert St, Norfolk, VA 23505 and is currently estimated at $476,055, approximately $216 per square foot. 124 Filbert St is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Suburban Park Elementary School, Blair Middle School, and Granby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Pinkett Paula and Copes Paula
Bought by
Equity Devleopment Corp Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Powell Edna Haynes
Bought by
Copes Paula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Devleopment Corp Inc | $58,000 | None Available | |
| Copes Paula | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,999 | $479,900 | $135,500 | $344,400 |
| 2024 | $5,439 | $435,100 | $135,500 | $299,600 |
| 2023 | $4,594 | $367,500 | $118,000 | $249,500 |
| 2022 | $4,521 | $361,700 | $112,200 | $249,500 |
| 2021 | $3,704 | $296,300 | $85,000 | $211,300 |
| 2020 | $3,704 | $296,300 | $85,000 | $211,300 |
| 2019 | $3,704 | $296,300 | $85,000 | $211,300 |
| 2018 | $3,528 | $282,200 | $85,000 | $197,200 |
| 2017 | $3,225 | $280,400 | $85,000 | $195,400 |
| 2016 | $3,225 | $173,800 | $85,000 | $88,800 |
| 2015 | $2,865 | $173,800 | $85,000 | $88,800 |
| 2014 | $2,865 | $173,800 | $85,000 | $88,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map