Studio
--
Bath
10,304
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 124 First St E, Roy, WA 98580. 124 First St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Roy Elementary School, Cougar Mountain Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2021
Sold by
Chapel Of Grace
Bought by
Yegge Michael and Spalding Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,586
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Roy Pioneer Rodeo Assn
Bought by
Chapel Of Grace
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yegge Michael | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Chapel Of Grace | $65,325 | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yegge Michael | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,725 | $344,800 | $85,600 | $259,200 |
| 2024 | $3,725 | $348,800 | $77,800 | $271,000 |
| 2023 | $3,725 | $348,300 | $77,800 | $270,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $311,600 | $77,800 | $233,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $135,500 | $26,500 | $109,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $128,000 | $29,600 | $98,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $128,000 | $29,600 | $98,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $128,100 | $27,000 | $101,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,700 | $34,400 | $52,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $86,700 | $34,400 | $52,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map