124 Flat Rd Mercer, PA 16137
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Flat Rd, Mercer, PA 16137 and is currently estimated at $116,189, approximately $161 per square foot. 124 Flat Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mercer Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Humes Walter A and Humes Cheryl A
Bought by
Humes Walter and Humes Cheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humes Walter | -- | Douglas M Watson |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $570 | $5,700 | $1,350 | $4,350 |
| 2025 | $534 | $5,700 | $1,350 | $4,350 |
| 2024 | $534 | $5,700 | $1,350 | $4,350 |
| 2023 | $534 | $5,700 | $1,350 | $4,350 |
| 2022 | $525 | $5,700 | $1,350 | $4,350 |
| 2021 | $525 | $5,700 | $1,350 | $4,350 |
| 2020 | $525 | $5,700 | $1,350 | $4,350 |
| 2019 | $500 | $5,700 | $1,350 | $4,350 |
| 2018 | $500 | $5,700 | $1,350 | $4,350 |
| 2017 | $502 | $5,700 | $1,350 | $4,350 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,700 | $1,350 | $4,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,700 | $1,350 | $4,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,700 | $1,350 | $4,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map