124 Flint St Lynn, MA 01905
Lower Boston Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,071 - $814,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,047
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Flint St, Lynn, MA 01905 and is currently estimated at $754,518, approximately $368 per square foot. 124 Flint St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including William R. Fallon School, Lincoln-Thomson Elementary School, and Breed Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1977
Bought by
Byrne Patrick R and Byrne Kathleen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrne Patrick R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byrne Patrick R | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Byrne Patrick R | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Byrne Patrick R | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,251 | $699,862 | $226,600 | $473,262 |
| 2024 | $6,717 | $637,900 | $199,100 | $438,800 |
| 2023 | $6,853 | $614,600 | $205,600 | $409,000 |
| 2022 | $6,620 | $532,600 | $152,300 | $380,300 |
| 2021 | $6,257 | $480,200 | $140,000 | $340,200 |
| 2020 | $5,857 | $437,100 | $134,800 | $302,300 |
| 2019 | $5,711 | $399,400 | $126,900 | $272,500 |
| 2018 | $5,628 | $371,500 | $140,000 | $231,500 |
| 2017 | $5,156 | $330,500 | $116,400 | $214,100 |
| 2016 | $4,836 | $298,900 | $108,900 | $190,000 |
| 2015 | $4,650 | $277,600 | $108,100 | $169,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map