124 Geneva Dr Daphne, AL 36526
Plantation Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,636
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Geneva Dr, Daphne, AL 36526 and is currently estimated at $257,726, approximately $157 per square foot. 124 Geneva Dr is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Belforest Elementary School, Daphne Middle School, and Daphne High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $706 | $24,240 | $6,420 | $17,820 |
| 2024 | $697 | $23,920 | $6,420 | $17,500 |
| 2023 | $651 | $22,440 | $5,820 | $16,620 |
| 2022 | $459 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $363 | $14,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $343 | $13,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $383 | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $363 | $14,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $327 | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $325 | $13,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map