124 Grand Summit Dr Seneca, SC 29672
Estimated Value: $521,891 - $992,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,775
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Grand Summit Dr, Seneca, SC 29672 and is currently estimated at $704,473, approximately $253 per square foot. 124 Grand Summit Dr is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Paul Marschewski Robert
Bought by
Marschewski Robert Paul and Marschewski Lori Blackburn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marschewski Robert Paul | $440,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,801 | $17,168 | $1,976 | $15,192 |
| 2024 | $1,801 | $17,168 | $1,976 | $15,192 |
| 2023 | $1,613 | $17,168 | $1,976 | $15,192 |
| 2022 | $1,613 | $17,168 | $1,976 | $15,192 |
| 2021 | $1,585 | $16,244 | $1,885 | $14,359 |
| 2020 | $1,585 | $16,244 | $1,885 | $14,359 |
| 2019 | $1,585 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,604 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,713 | $2,978 | $13,735 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map