Seller's Agent in 2014
Jan Ciotti
Restaino & Associates
(608) 669-5262
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $409,334 - $426,000
Wow, over 2100 square foot family home with four bedrooms all on the same floor located across the street from a wonderful park. A recently remodeled kitchen with solid cabinets (with all the bells and whistles), stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, new flooring and so much more. Newer carpet throughout the home with recently remodeled lower level offering a large family room and half bath. Newer windows! The garage is oversized for all your toys. Assumable VA loan.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Restaino & Associates License #66324-94 Listed on: 11/09/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blattner Michael | $29,000 | Radian Settlement Services | |
| Blattner Michael R | $217,000 | Knight Barry Title Svcs Llc | |
| Hay Scott | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Hay Thomas P | $201,500 | None Available | |
| Johnson Brian A | -- | Northwest Title & Escrow Cor |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blattner Michael | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blattner Michael R | $206,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Hay Scott | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hay Thomas P | $161,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/17/2014 01/17/14 | Sold | $217,000 | -1.4% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2013 12/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/09/2013 11/09/13 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,814 | $345,600 | $68,900 | $276,700 |
| 2024 | $6,496 | $345,600 | $68,900 | $276,700 |
| 2023 | $5,887 | $345,600 | $68,900 | $276,700 |
| 2022 | $5,423 | $256,300 | $64,800 | $191,500 |
| 2021 | $5,308 | $256,300 | $64,800 | $191,500 |
| 2020 | $5,451 | $256,300 | $64,800 | $191,500 |
| 2019 | $5,234 | $219,100 | $58,900 | $160,200 |
| 2018 | $4,854 | $219,100 | $58,900 | $160,200 |
| 2017 | $4,670 | $219,100 | $58,900 | $160,200 |
| 2016 | $4,860 | $206,500 | $52,800 | $153,700 |
| 2015 | $4,724 | $206,500 | $52,800 | $153,700 |
| 2014 | $4,351 | $189,300 | $52,800 | $136,500 |
| 2013 | $4,216 | $189,300 | $52,800 | $136,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jan Ciotti
Restaino & Associates
(608) 669-5262
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jeffrey Wood
Keller Williams Realty
(608) 215-4300
42 Total Sales
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1701280
APN: 0911-324-4493-5
Ask me questions while you tour the home.