124 Haddon Rd Donalds, SC 29638
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Haddon Rd, Donalds, SC 29638 and is currently estimated at $322,397, approximately $141 per square foot. 124 Haddon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cherokee Trail Elementary School, Wright Middle School, and Dixie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Bought by
Ashley Benjamin M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashley Benjamin M | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,096 | $7,300 | $400 | $6,900 |
| 2024 | $1,096 | $7,300 | $400 | $6,900 |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $8,680 | $400 | $8,280 |
| 2022 | $1,131 | $7,300 | $400 | $6,900 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $6,350 | $400 | $5,950 |
| 2020 | $1,032 | $6,350 | $400 | $5,950 |
| 2019 | $987 | $6,350 | $400 | $5,950 |
| 2018 | $992 | $6,350 | $400 | $5,950 |
| 2017 | $954 | $6,350 | $400 | $5,950 |
| 2016 | $866 | $5,520 | $400 | $5,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,520 | $400 | $5,120 |
| 2010 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map