124 Hager St Hubbard, OH 44425
Estimated Value: $164,492 - $192,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,732
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Hager St, Hubbard, OH 44425 and is currently estimated at $176,623, approximately $101 per square foot. 124 Hager St is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Hubbard Elementary School, Hubbard Middle School, and Hubbard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2011
Sold by
Janovick April Louise
Bought by
Janovick Ronald Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1994
Sold by
Joseph Ronald and April Ronald
Bought by
Ronald Joseph Janovick April Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Ronald Joseph and Ronald April
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janovick Ronald Joseph | -- | Attorney | |
| Ronald Joseph Janovick April Louise | -- | -- | |
| Ronald Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,610 | $42,530 | $4,410 | $38,120 |
| 2024 | $1,610 | $42,530 | $4,410 | $38,120 |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $42,530 | $4,410 | $38,120 |
| 2022 | $1,074 | $28,810 | $3,960 | $24,850 |
| 2021 | $1,079 | $28,810 | $3,960 | $24,850 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $28,810 | $3,960 | $24,850 |
| 2019 | $969 | $25,940 | $3,960 | $21,980 |
| 2018 | $966 | $25,940 | $3,960 | $21,980 |
| 2017 | $963 | $25,940 | $3,960 | $21,980 |
| 2016 | $816 | $24,230 | $3,960 | $20,270 |
| 2015 | $819 | $24,230 | $3,960 | $20,270 |
| 2014 | $800 | $24,230 | $3,960 | $20,270 |
| 2013 | $799 | $24,230 | $3,960 | $20,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map