NOT LISTED FOR SALE

124 Hamilton St Sterling, CO 80751

13 Beds
6 Baths
3,920 Sq Ft
0.29 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2012

Last sale price $118,400 $30 Per Sq Ft

108 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2012

HUGE Potential! BANK OWNED 7 unit apartment complex in great location. Brick and wood exterior bring lots of charm to this older buidling. Equity can be established with a little work and maintenance. 5 units currently rented! Take part in the rental market and this is the property to do it! Call for more details or to set a showing today! Buyer to verify all information.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Walter

CENTURY 21 Cornerstone License #40047505 Listed on: 07/03/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Michele Owen

Sterlings Homes LLC License #40005110

Sterlings Homes LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $723

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • City Views
  • Partial Basement
  • Electric Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 13 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms

• Tenant pays for deposit
  • Assessor Parcel Number 38052532211009

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 7 Units
  • B&M First Add Subdivision

Building Details

  • Gross Income $2,969
  • Net Operating Income $2,245

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$723

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1925
  • Property Sub Type: Income Property
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: B&M First Add
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 3920
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Multi-Family
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Partial
  • Total Bedrooms: 13
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Flat
  • Lot Features: Lawn Sprinkler System, Corner Lot, Level
  • View: City
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood/Frame, Brick/Brick Veneer
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

Utilities

  • Electric: Electric, Xcel
  • Heating: Hot Water
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available

• HighSchool: Sterling
  • Junior High Dist: Valley RE 1
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sterling

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Multi RES
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632
  • Parcel #: 38052532211009
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Deposit

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Tax Annual Amount: 723.4

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 7
  • Annual Gross Income: 2968.75
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/03/2020 05/03/20 Off Market $118,400 -- --
10/30/2012 10/30/12 Sold $118,400 -20.5% $30 / Sq Ft
09/30/2012 09/30/12 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2012 07/03/12 For Sale $149,000 -- $38 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,499 $17,880 $0 $0
2024 $728 $13,230 $0 $0
2023 $728 $13,230 $0 $0
2022 $1,045 $12,390 $3,400 $8,990
2021 $1,044 $13,040 $3,580 $9,460
2020 $1,086 $25,800 $3,380 $22,420
2019 $1,083 $25,620 $3,350 $22,270
2018 $848 $10,010 $2,520 $7,490
2017 $834 $48,640 $12,250 $36,390
2015 $861 $47,770 $11,380 $36,390
2014 $861 $43,640 $11,380 $32,260
2013 $861 $43,640 $11,380 $32,260
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE685573

IRES MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.