124 Hampton Ave Mastic, NY 11950
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $449,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Hampton Ave, Mastic, NY 11950 and is currently estimated at $422,347, approximately $555 per square foot. 124 Hampton Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Moriches Elementary School, William Floyd Middle School, and William Floyd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Corbin Cheryl
Bought by
Fahie Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Garland Alfred
Bought by
Garland John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold by
Bonanno Debra and Garland Alfred
Bought by
Garland Alfred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fahie Victoria | -- | -- | |
| Corbin Cheryl | -- | -- | |
| Garland John | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Garland John | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Garland Alfred | -- | -- | |
| Garland Alfred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History