124 Harvard St New Bedford, MA 02746
Riverside Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,000 - $685,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,419
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Harvard St, New Bedford, MA 02746 and is currently estimated at $540,083, approximately $223 per square foot. 124 Harvard St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Carlos Pacheco Elementary School, Keith Middle School, and New Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2022
Sold by
Nogueira Robert and Nogueira Irene F
Bought by
Nogueira Irt and Nogueira
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nogueira Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Nogueira Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,218 | $461,400 | $122,300 | $339,100 |
| 2024 | $5,215 | $434,600 | $126,500 | $308,100 |
| 2023 | $5,086 | $355,900 | $101,200 | $254,700 |
| 2022 | $4,704 | $302,700 | $97,000 | $205,700 |
| 2021 | $4,462 | $286,200 | $92,700 | $193,500 |
| 2020 | $152 | $278,100 | $92,700 | $185,400 |
| 2019 | $149 | $261,800 | $92,700 | $169,100 |
| 2018 | $4,106 | $246,900 | $92,700 | $154,200 |
| 2017 | $3,912 | $234,400 | $88,500 | $145,900 |
| 2016 | $3,756 | $227,800 | $84,300 | $143,500 |
| 2015 | $3,535 | $224,700 | $84,300 | $140,400 |
| 2014 | $3,428 | $226,100 | $86,400 | $139,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map