Seller's Agent in 2017
Steven McWilliams
RE/MAX
(806) 500-8735
68 in this area
168 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $321,000
Very spacious 3-4 Bedroom 2 1/2 bath single family home located on dead-end street. Open concept sunken living room. Formal dining room with bay window. Large eat-in kitchen with granite, top of the line stainless appliances and recessed lighting. Several cabinets and closets for lots of storage. Nice backyard with storage building with concrete floor and patio. New roof and heating and cooling system. 2 car attached garage. Crown molding and 6 inch base boards throughout. Pantry. Completely remodeled in 2013, crown molding, baseboard, tile floors, new carpet, granite counter tops, tile back-splash in kitchen, new doors and trim, walk in showers in both bathrooms.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Re/Max Properties License #2016040844 Listed on: 07/14/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Steven McWilliams
Joe Roberts, Appraiser
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doty Rick | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Doty Rick | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2017 07/26/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2017 07/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2017 07/14/17 | For Sale | $159,900 | +33.8% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2012 08/02/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/28/2012 06/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2011 08/23/11 | For Sale | $119,500 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $949 | $22,857 | $2,204 | $20,653 |
| 2024 | $9 | $20,995 | $2,204 | $18,791 |
| 2023 | $948 | $20,995 | $2,204 | $18,791 |
| 2022 | $925 | $20,520 | $1,729 | $18,791 |
| 2020 | $953 | $20,520 | $1,729 | $18,791 |
| 2018 | $892 | $20,520 | $1,729 | $18,791 |
| 2017 | $891 | $20,520 | $1,729 | $18,791 |
| 2016 | $817 | $18,544 | $1,501 | $17,043 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,544 | $1,501 | $17,043 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,544 | $1,501 | $17,043 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Steven McWilliams
RE/MAX
(806) 500-8735
68 in this area
168 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Rebecca Green
RE/MAX
(417) 737-1236
43 in this area
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Mary Dutton
RE/MAX
(417) 235-2200
45 in this area
66 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60084452
APN: 08-3.0-06-000-000-0049.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.