124 Heiss Rd Monroe, MI 48162
Estimated Value: $226,262 - $244,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Heiss Rd, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $235,066, approximately $162 per square foot. 124 Heiss Rd is a home with nearby schools including Airport Senior High School, Triumph Academy, and Zion Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2024
Sold by
Jeska Kevin R and Jeska Tammy Lynn
Bought by
Kevin R Jeska And Tammy Jeska Trust and Jeska
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin R Jeska And Tammy Jeska Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $722 | $80,300 | $80,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $700 | $74,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $666 | $64,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $64,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,771 | $64,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,803 | $61,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,722 | $61,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,676 | $54,600 | $0 | $0 |