124 Hickory Grove Rd Bismarck, MO 63624
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,644
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Hickory Grove Rd, Bismarck, MO 63624 and is currently estimated at $201,880, approximately $122 per square foot. 124 Hickory Grove Rd is a home located in St. Francois County with nearby schools including Bismarck R-5 Elementary School and Bismarck R-5 High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,351 | $24,910 | $2,950 | $21,960 |
| 2024 | $1,238 | $22,050 | $2,950 | $19,100 |
| 2023 | $1,238 | $22,050 | $2,950 | $19,100 |
| 2022 | $1,217 | $22,050 | $2,950 | $19,100 |
| 2021 | $1,148 | $22,050 | $2,950 | $19,100 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $21,520 | $2,420 | $19,100 |
| 2019 | $1,127 | $21,520 | $2,420 | $19,100 |
| 2018 | -- | $21,520 | $2,420 | $19,100 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $21,520 | $2,420 | $19,100 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $21,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map