124 Highway 71 N Ashdown, AR 71822
Estimated Value: $115,338 - $247,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,678
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Highway 71 N, Ashdown, AR 71822 and is currently estimated at $177,085, approximately $105 per square foot. 124 Highway 71 N is a home located in Little River County with nearby schools including L.F. Henderson Interm. School, Ashdown Elementary School, and Ashdown Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Bought by
Gordon Trenton M and Gordon Mandy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Bought by
Mcdonald David T and Mary Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1993
Bought by
Gaskill Darrell R and Cs David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Trenton M | $90,000 | -- | |
| Mcdonald David T | $36,000 | -- | |
| Gaskill Darrell R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $216 | $19,480 | $1,320 | $18,160 |
| 2024 | $316 | $19,480 | $1,320 | $18,160 |
| 2023 | $391 | $19,480 | $1,320 | $18,160 |
| 2022 | $441 | $19,480 | $1,320 | $18,160 |
| 2021 | $139 | $16,540 | $1,270 | $15,270 |
| 2020 | $139 | $16,540 | $1,270 | $15,270 |
| 2019 | $139 | $16,540 | $1,270 | $15,270 |
| 2018 | $164 | $16,540 | $1,270 | $15,270 |
| 2017 | $164 | $16,540 | $1,270 | $15,270 |
| 2016 | $139 | $11,669 | $735 | $10,934 |
| 2015 | $139 | $11,669 | $735 | $10,934 |
| 2014 | $121 | $11,669 | $735 | $10,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map