Estimated Value: $516,000 - $762,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,620
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Holmes Rd, Lenox, MA 01240 and is currently estimated at $651,810, approximately $248 per square foot. 124 Holmes Rd is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Morris Elementary School, Lenox Memorial High School, and Hillcrest Educational Foundation.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Graham Timothy S and Graham Robyn F
Bought by
T S & Robyn F Graham Ret and Graham
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
Pruyne Melinda M
Bought by
Graham Timothy S and Graham Robyn F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T S & Robyn F Graham Ret | -- | None Available | |
| T S & Robyn F Graham Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Graham Timothy S | $45,000 | -- | |
| Graham Timothy S | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Graham Timothy S | $211,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Timothy S | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Timothy S | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Timothy S | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,837 | $645,000 | $113,600 | $531,400 |
| 2024 | $5,582 | $615,400 | $107,200 | $508,200 |
| 2023 | $5,467 | $596,800 | $101,100 | $495,700 |
| 2022 | $5,006 | $461,800 | $84,300 | $377,500 |
| 2021 | $4,949 | $424,800 | $77,300 | $347,500 |
| 2020 | $5,151 | $425,700 | $75,100 | $350,600 |
| 2019 | $5,076 | $424,800 | $75,100 | $349,700 |
| 2018 | $5,163 | $425,300 | $73,700 | $351,600 |
| 2017 | $5,186 | $424,700 | $72,200 | $352,500 |
| 2016 | $5,130 | $421,900 | $72,200 | $349,700 |
| 2015 | $5,087 | $412,600 | $72,200 | $340,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map