124 Humble St Lorena, TX 76655
Estimated Value: $573,688 - $642,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Humble St, Lorena, TX 76655 and is currently estimated at $608,172, approximately $211 per square foot. 124 Humble St is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Lorena Primary School, Lorena Elementary School, and Lorena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Blanchard Taylor W and Blanchard Heather H
Bought by
Montelongo Rene and Sanchez Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Releigh Home Builders Llc
Bought by
Blanchard Taylor W and Blanchard Heather H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montelongo Rene | -- | None Available | |
| Blanchard Taylor W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,097 | $517,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,440 | $470,000 | $79,760 | $390,240 |
| 2023 | $5,263 | $470,000 | $79,760 | $390,240 |
| 2022 | $7,891 | $469,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,332 | $427,010 | $72,740 | $354,270 |
| 2020 | $1,423 | $68,800 | $68,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,424 | $65,730 | $65,730 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,385 | $62,670 | $62,670 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map