124 Jackson St Denver, CO 80206
Cherry Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,077,470 - $1,374,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,289
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Jackson St, Denver, CO 80206 and is currently estimated at $1,199,118, approximately $523 per square foot. 124 Jackson St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Steck Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Cummings Michael J and Cummings Sian G
Bought by
Michael And Sian Cummings Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Rinehart Richard G and Rinehart Carol F
Bought by
Mink John Woodward and Mink Carol Moore
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$505,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
Booth Michele G
Bought by
Rinehart Richard G and Rinehart Carol F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1995
Sold by
Cofman Michel and Cofman Gayle L
Bought by
Booth Michele G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael And Sian Cummings Revocable Tr | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Cummings Michael J | $1,008,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Mink John Woodward | $720,000 | Assured Title | |
| Rinehart Richard G | $350,000 | -- | |
| Booth Michele G | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cummings Michael J | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mink John Woodward | $505,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rinehart Richard G | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,529 | $97,600 | $43,380 | $43,380 |
| 2024 | $6,529 | $82,440 | $37,540 | $44,900 |
| 2023 | $5,608 | $72,370 | $37,540 | $34,830 |
| 2022 | $5,266 | $66,220 | $54,650 | $11,570 |
| 2021 | $5,083 | $68,120 | $56,220 | $11,900 |
| 2020 | $4,331 | $58,370 | $46,440 | $11,930 |
| 2019 | $4,209 | $58,370 | $46,440 | $11,930 |
| 2018 | $4,434 | $57,310 | $41,230 | $16,080 |
| 2017 | $4,421 | $57,310 | $41,230 | $16,080 |
| 2016 | $4,825 | $59,170 | $31,339 | $27,831 |
| 2015 | $4,623 | $59,170 | $31,339 | $27,831 |
| 2014 | $3,526 | $42,450 | $17,990 | $24,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map