Estimated Value: $268,651 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 James St, Clyde, NC 28721 and is currently estimated at $294,413, approximately $255 per square foot. 124 James St is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including North Canton Elementary School, Canton Middle, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Evans Paul E and Evans Raanel S
Bought by
Evans Miranda Raanel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Miranda Raanel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $182,500 | $22,300 | $160,200 |
| 2024 | $13 | $182,500 | $22,300 | $160,200 |
| 2023 | $1,345 | $182,500 | $22,300 | $160,200 |
| 2022 | $1,318 | $182,500 | $22,300 | $160,200 |
| 2021 | $1,318 | $182,500 | $22,300 | $160,200 |
| 2020 | $1,013 | $124,600 | $22,300 | $102,300 |
| 2019 | $997 | $121,600 | $22,300 | $99,300 |
| 2018 | $997 | $121,600 | $22,300 | $99,300 |
| 2017 | $997 | $121,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $825 | $99,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $825 | $99,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $729 | $99,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map