Estimated Value: $50,000 - $198,401
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Jeff Ln, Jeff, KY 41751 and is currently estimated at $150,350, approximately $57 per square foot. 124 Jeff Ln is a home with nearby schools including Robert W. Combs Elementary School and Perry County Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Feltner Howard and Feltner Phyllis
Bought by
Krasnopolsky Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,532
Interest Rate
2.79%
Estimated Equity
$140,818
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krasnopolsky Sandra | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krasnopolsky Sandra | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |