124 Jennifer St Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $73,982 - $124,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Jennifer St, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $98,996, approximately $97 per square foot. 124 Jennifer St is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Trumann Elementary School, Trumann Intermediate School 5-6, and Trumann Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
Sold by
Shelton and Shelton Monica
Bought by
Nea Property Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Smith Billy and Smith Cheryl M
Bought by
Shelton James and Shelton Monica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Smith Billy W and Smith Cheryl M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nea Property Holdings Llc | $35,000 | Nix Title | |
| Shelton James | $20,200 | Nix Title | |
| Smith Billy W | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36 | $9,270 | $440 | $8,830 |
| 2023 | $31 | $9,270 | $440 | $8,830 |
| 2022 | $30 | $9,270 | $440 | $8,830 |
| 2021 | $29 | $7,270 | $1,450 | $5,820 |
| 2020 | $29 | $7,270 | $1,450 | $5,820 |
| 2019 | $29 | $7,270 | $1,450 | $5,820 |
| 2018 | $32 | $7,270 | $1,450 | $5,820 |
| 2017 | $333 | $7,270 | $1,450 | $5,820 |
| 2016 | $400 | $8,740 | $800 | $7,940 |
| 2015 | $400 | $8,740 | $800 | $7,940 |
| 2014 | $400 | $8,740 | $800 | $7,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map