124 Jordan Ln Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated payment $2,545/month
Highlights
- Cape Cod Architecture
- 1 Fireplace
- Baseboard Heating
- Attic
- Smart Locks
About This Home
Just imagine arriving home to this charming ONE LEVEL LIVING Cape Cod-style home in beautiful Wethersfield, featuring a flexible layout, major updates, & a large, flat backyard. Move-in ready & thoughtfully updated, this home also offers excellent expansion potential, whether you choose to add a dormer or expand the second floor. A home that not only works for you today, but can grow with you over time. Step in through the front door into a freshly updated interior featuring fresh paint, updated lighting, & lots of new flooring throughout. The remodeled kitchen offers updated cabinets, BRAND NEW appliances, & beautiful backsplash creating a bright & functional space that works beautifully for everyday living as well as entertaining. The ONE LEVEL floor plan offers 4 bedrooms including a primary bedroom with its own full ensuite bath. A second full bathroom provides additional convenience. The large family room offers comfortable gathering space filled with natural light & views of the backyard.
Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: (413) 654-6909 License #RES.0823233 Listed on: 05/19/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,842
Year Built
- Built in 1939
Lot Details
- 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
Home Design
- Cape Cod Architecture
- Asphalt Shingled Roof
- Concrete Siding
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,668 Sq Ft Home
- 1 Fireplace
- Smart Locks
Kitchen
- Gas Range
- Range Hood
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 763786
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,842 | $214,510 | $67,830 | $146,680 |
| 2024 | $4,971 | $115,010 | $32,240 | $82,770 |
| 2023 | $4,805 | $115,010 | $32,240 | $82,770 |
| 2022 | $4,725 | $115,010 | $32,240 | $82,770 |
| 2021 | $4,677 | $115,010 | $32,240 | $82,770 |
| 2020 | $4,680 | $115,010 | $32,240 | $82,770 |
| 2019 | $4,686 | $115,010 | $32,240 | $82,770 |
| 2018 | $4,739 | $116,200 | $30,400 | $85,800 |
| 2017 | $4,621 | $116,200 | $30,400 | $85,800 |
| 2016 | $4,478 | $116,200 | $30,400 | $85,800 |
| 2015 | $4,438 | $116,200 | $30,400 | $85,800 |
| 2014 | $4,269 | $116,200 | $30,400 | $85,800 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Sold | $290,000 | -3.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $290,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $290,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $182,000 | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | -- | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $239,900 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $239,900 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $173,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $173,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $7,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $7,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $178,703 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $0 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $239,900 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24176814
APN: WETH-000167-000000-000007
- 41 Saxon Rd
- 37 Harmund Place
- 20 Flower St
- 28 Bolton St
- 56 Tredeau St
- 13 Wilcox St
- 35 Greenfield St
- 193 Wolcott Hill Rd Unit 195
- 24 Hillcrest Ave
- 21 Brookside Cir
- 51 Hanmer St
- 317-319 Garden St
- 215 Goodrich St
- 18 Tabshey Ct
- 1 Brussels Ave
- 19 Albert Ave
- 158 South St Unit 160
- 493 Main St
- 538 Main St
- 16 Ridge Crest Cir
- 53 Wolcott Hill Rd Unit B17
- 72 Folly Brook Blvd