124 Joseph Dr Fall River, MA 02720
Highlands-Fall River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,834
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Joseph Dr, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $495,185, approximately $270 per square foot. 124 Joseph Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including North End Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1987
Sold by
Deschene Bld & Dev
Bought by
Zangwill Sheila A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
10.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zangwill Sheila A | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zangwill Sheila A | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,182 | $365,200 | $148,400 | $216,800 |
| 2024 | $3,708 | $322,700 | $142,700 | $180,000 |
| 2023 | $3,618 | $294,900 | $123,400 | $171,500 |
| 2022 | $3,324 | $263,400 | $115,400 | $148,000 |
| 2021 | $3,868 | $279,700 | $115,700 | $164,000 |
| 2020 | $3,558 | $246,200 | $116,000 | $130,200 |
| 2019 | $3,520 | $241,400 | $117,800 | $123,600 |
| 2018 | $3,249 | $222,200 | $117,800 | $104,400 |
| 2017 | $2,950 | $210,700 | $108,100 | $102,600 |
| 2016 | $2,801 | $205,500 | $108,100 | $97,400 |
| 2015 | $2,719 | $207,900 | $108,100 | $99,800 |
| 2014 | $2,524 | $200,600 | $100,800 | $99,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map