124 Kent Way Reading, PA 19611
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Kent Way, Reading, PA 19611 and is currently estimated at $269,969, approximately $224 per square foot. 124 Kent Way is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including West Reading Elementary Center, Wyomissing Hills Elementary Center, and Wyomissing Area Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Bates Scott A and Bates Saralyn M
Bought by
Bates Saralyn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2007
Sold by
Burns Timothy M and Burns Debra M
Bought by
Bates Scott A and Bates Saralyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,490
Outstanding Balance
$8,174
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$261,795
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates Saralyn M | -- | None Available | |
| Bates Scott A | $134,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bates Scott A | $13,490 | |
| Open | Bates Scott A | $107,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,875 | $82,900 | $17,000 | $65,900 |
| 2024 | $4,582 | $82,900 | $17,000 | $65,900 |
| 2023 | $3,041 | $82,900 | $17,000 | $65,900 |
| 2022 | $4,253 | $82,900 | $17,000 | $65,900 |
| 2021 | $4,179 | $82,900 | $17,000 | $65,900 |
| 2020 | $4,057 | $82,900 | $17,000 | $65,900 |
| 2019 | $3,973 | $82,900 | $17,000 | $65,900 |
| 2018 | $3,861 | $82,900 | $17,000 | $65,900 |
| 2017 | $3,775 | $82,900 | $17,000 | $65,900 |
| 2016 | $1,216 | $82,900 | $17,000 | $65,900 |
| 2015 | $1,216 | $82,900 | $17,000 | $65,900 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $82,900 | $17,000 | $65,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map