124 Ketcham Rd Hackettstown, NJ 07840
Estimated Value: $512,361 - $547,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Ketcham Rd, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 and is currently estimated at $530,840, approximately $265 per square foot. 124 Ketcham Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Great Meadows Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Szymanski Brian and Szymanski Jeanine C
Bought by
Kagan Stephen and Kagan Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Mcnulty Robert S and Bermel Sheila M
Bought by
Szymanski Brian and Szymanski Jeanine C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Stone Robert and Stone Suzanne
Bought by
Mcnulty Robert S and Bermel Sheila M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kagan Stephen | $359,800 | -- | |
| Szymanski Brian | $247,000 | -- | |
| Mcnulty Robert S | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Szymanski Brian | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcnulty Robert S | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,067 | $246,800 | $76,100 | $170,700 |
| 2024 | $8,868 | $246,800 | $76,100 | $170,700 |
| 2023 | $8,650 | $246,800 | $76,100 | $170,700 |
| 2022 | $7,780 | $246,800 | $76,100 | $170,700 |
| 2021 | $7,858 | $246,800 | $76,100 | $170,700 |
| 2020 | $8,322 | $246,800 | $76,100 | $170,700 |
| 2019 | $8,181 | $246,800 | $76,100 | $170,700 |
| 2018 | $8,204 | $246,800 | $76,100 | $170,700 |
| 2017 | $8,204 | $246,800 | $76,100 | $170,700 |
| 2016 | $7,935 | $246,800 | $76,100 | $170,700 |
| 2015 | $7,819 | $246,800 | $76,100 | $170,700 |
| 2014 | $7,471 | $246,800 | $76,100 | $170,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map