124 Kevin Dr Troutman, NC 28166
Estimated Value: $1,232,333
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Kevin Dr, Troutman, NC 28166 and is currently priced at $1,232,333, approximately $659 per square foot. 124 Kevin Dr is a home located in Iredell County with nearby schools including Troutman Elementary School, Troutman Middle School, and South Iredell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Shanklin Dorothy W
Bought by
Hatfield Billy Shane and Hatfield Priscilla Fay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,191,400
Outstanding Balance
$1,153,929
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2023
Sold by
Whiteside Shanklin Dorothy
Bought by
Shanklin Dorothy Whiteside
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,191,400
Outstanding Balance
$1,153,929
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatfield Billy Shane | $1,150,000 | -- | |
| Shanklin Dorothy Whiteside | -- | -- | |
| -- | $44,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatfield Billy Shane | $1,191,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $5,849 | $964,900 | $525,000 | $439,900 |
| 2022 | $3,780 | $583,460 | $315,000 | $268,460 |
| 2021 | $3,717 | $583,460 | $315,000 | $268,460 |
| 2020 | $3,717 | $583,460 | $315,000 | $268,460 |
| 2019 | $3,571 | $583,460 | $315,000 | $268,460 |
| 2018 | $3,338 | $550,040 | $315,000 | $235,040 |
| 2017 | $3,338 | $550,040 | $315,000 | $235,040 |
| 2016 | $3,338 | $550,040 | $315,000 | $235,040 |
| 2015 | $3,370 | $550,040 | $315,000 | $235,040 |
| 2014 | $3,139 | $555,920 | $315,000 | $240,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map