124 Lake Rd Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $682,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
3,184
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Lake Rd, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $608,460, approximately $191 per square foot. 124 Lake Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Wren Elementary School, Wren Middle School, and Wren High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $16,650 | $2,420 | $14,230 |
| 2024 | $2,179 | $16,650 | $2,420 | $14,230 |
| 2023 | $2,179 | $16,650 | $2,420 | $14,230 |
| 2022 | $2,115 | $16,650 | $2,420 | $14,230 |
| 2021 | $1,890 | $13,590 | $2,160 | $11,430 |
| 2020 | $1,931 | $13,590 | $2,160 | $11,430 |
| 2019 | $1,810 | $13,590 | $2,160 | $11,430 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $13,590 | $2,160 | $11,430 |
| 2017 | -- | $13,590 | $2,160 | $11,430 |
| 2016 | $1,660 | $12,470 | $1,840 | $10,630 |
| 2015 | $1,768 | $12,470 | $1,840 | $10,630 |
| 2014 | $1,748 | $12,470 | $1,840 | $10,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map