Estimated Value: $160,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Lakeview Rd, Niles, OH 44446 and is currently estimated at $180,333, approximately $103 per square foot. 124 Lakeview Rd is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Howland High School, Summit Academy Community School - Warren, and Niles Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Bassett Trishia and Federal National Mortgage Asso
Bought by
Durst Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1995
Sold by
Laskay Dennis J
Bought by
Ensinger Edward J and Ensinger Kathy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,190
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Dennis Dennis J and Dennis Dianna M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durst Holdings Llc | $46,100 | None Available | |
| Ensinger Edward J | $62,000 | -- | |
| Dennis Dennis J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ensinger Edward J | $63,190 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,056 | $44,700 | $4,550 | $40,150 |
| 2024 | $2,056 | $44,700 | $4,550 | $40,150 |
| 2023 | $2,041 | $44,700 | $4,550 | $40,150 |
| 2022 | $1,745 | $33,220 | $4,550 | $28,670 |
| 2021 | $1,746 | $33,220 | $4,550 | $28,670 |
| 2020 | $1,714 | $33,220 | $4,550 | $28,670 |
| 2019 | $1,598 | $29,470 | $4,550 | $24,920 |
| 2018 | $1,583 | $29,470 | $4,550 | $24,920 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $29,470 | $4,550 | $24,920 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $27,900 | $4,550 | $23,350 |
| 2015 | $1,341 | $27,900 | $4,550 | $23,350 |
| 2014 | $1,287 | $27,900 | $4,550 | $23,350 |
| 2013 | $1,345 | $29,400 | $4,550 | $24,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map